News

Coupe de France: TV programming

The FFF communicated on Wednesday the channels on which to see the posters of the 32nd final of the Coupe de France.

Eurosport took the biggest slice of the broadcast pie from the French Football Cup. On the occasion of the 32e final, the sports information platform will broadcast Entente Feignies-Aulnoye FC – Paris Saint-Germain, on December 19 (Eurosport 2).

France Televisions, co-broadcaster, will be satisfied the day before from 1:45 p.m. with performances from OM, Monaco, Lens or Saint-Etienne.

Thursday December 16
– 9:00 p.m., Eurosport 2: Valenciennes FC – RC Strasbourg Alsace

Friday 17th December
– 9:00 p.m., Eurosport 2: Paris FC – Olympique Lyonnais

Saturday, December 18
– 13:45, Eurosport 2: Toulouse FC – Nîmes Olympique; ESTAC Troyes – AS Nancy-Lorraine; Hauts-Lyonnais or FC Bourgoin Jailleu – SC Bastia
– 13:45, Eurosport Player: AS Panazol – AS Vitré; School Solidarity or US Sarre-Union – FC Versailles 78
– 4:00 p.m., Eurosport 2: FC Sochaux Montbéliard – FC Nantes; JS Chemin Bas d’Avignon – Clermont Foot 63; EA Guingamp – Amiens SC
– 4:00 p.m., Eurosport Player: Jura Sud Foot – Saint-Denis FC; Vénissieux FC – US Créteil Lusitanos
– 6.30 p.m., Eurosport 2: LOSC Lille – AJ Auxerre; AS Cannes – Dijon FCO; Quevilly Rouen Métropole – Stade Lavallois MFC
– 6.30 p.m., Eurosport Player: ES Thaon – AS Beauvais Oise
– 9:00 p.m., Eurosport 2: Stade Rennais – FC Lorient

Sunday December 19
– 13:45, France 3 and Eurosport 2: ES Cannet Rocheville – Olympique de Marseille; Red Star – AS Monaco; Lyon La Duchère – AS Saint-Étienne; Stade Poitevin FC – RC Lens; Bergerac Perigord FC – FC Metz
– 4:00 p.m., Eurosport 2: Andrézieux-Bouthéon FC – Montpellier HSC; Reims Sainte-Anne – Stade de Reims; ESA Linas-Monthléry – Angers SCO
– 4:00 p.m., Eurosport Player: Wasquehal Football – Vannes OC
– 6:20 p.m., Eurosport 2: Club Franciscain or SO Cholet – OGC Nice; FC Girondins de Bordeaux – Twins of M’Zoisia; Dinan-Léhon FC – Stade Brestois 29
– 6:20 p.m., Eurosport Player: US Chauvigny – C’Chartres Football; Montauban FC TG – La Roche Vendée Football
– 9:10 p.m., Eurosport 2: Entente Feignies-Aulnoye FC – Paris Saint-Germain

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button